Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS5800-5812
 
Other Configurations Available.
Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 
JDS Uniphase MTS5800-5812
MTS5800 Handheld Network Tester
 
browse
VIEW DATA SHEET
Part NumberIncluded Options
Select Items To Quote
RENT/LEASE BUY USED
JDSU-MTS5800-5812/1GE/10GELAN/Elec & Optical 1GigE/10Ge LAN Bundle
MSRP: $27,815     Our USED Price: $12,515     
JDSU-MTS5800-5812/P1/STM64/10GE LAN Bundle
MSRP: $33,600     Our USED Price: $15,120     
JDSU-MTS5800-5812/STM64/STM64 Bundle
MSRP: $25,725     Our USED Price: $11,575     
JDSU-MTS5800-5812/10GELAN/10Ge LAN Bundle
JDSU-MTS5800-5812/CPRI/STM64/CPRI FTTA Support 2.4G/STM64 Bundle
JDSU-MTS5800-5812/P2/STM64/10GE/1GE no Transce
Catalog Description

JDS Uniphase MTS5800-5812

JDSU-MTS5800 Handheld Transmission Analyzer configurations:
See also:  JDSU-MTS5822P

The  JDSU-MTS5800-5812/STM-64 package includes:
TB/MTS5812 - MTS5800 Dual Port Chassis with 10G
C510GSONSDH - OC-192/STM-64 Interface
SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3 - Optics case, holds 6 SFPs & 3 XFPs

Transceiver:
 JDSU-CXFP-10G-3-1 - XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1310nm, 10km, SR1
JDSU-CXFP-10G-5-1 - XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1550nm, 40km, IR2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-

The  JDSU-MTS5800-5812/1GE/10GELAN package includes:
TB/MTS5812 - MTS5800 Dual Port Chassis with 10G
C510GELAN - 10GigE LAN Ethernet Interface
C510M1GE - 10M-1G Elec & 100M-1GE
SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3 - Optics case, holds 6 SFPs & 3 XFPs

Transceiver:
 JDSU-CXFP-10G-3-1 - XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1310nm, 10km, SR1
JDSU-0XFP-10G-5-1 - XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1550nm, 40km, IR2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-

The  JDSU-MTS5800-5812/10GELAN package includes:
TB/MTS5812 - MTS5800 Dual Port Chassis with 10G
C510GELAN - 10GigE LAN Ethernet Interface
SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3 - Optics case, holds 6 SFPs & 3 XFPs

Transceiver:
 JDSU-CXFP-10G-3-1 - XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1310nm, 10km, SR1
JDSU-0XFP-10G-5-1 - XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1550nm, 40km, IR2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
The  JDSU-MTS5800-5812/P1 package includes:
TB/MTS5812 - MTS5800 Dual Port Chassis with 10G
C510GSONSDH - OC-192/STM-64 Interface
C510GELAN - 10GigE LAN Ethernet Interface
SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3 - Optics case, holds 6 SFPs & 3 XFPs

Transceiver:
 JDSU-CXFP-10G-3-1 - XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1310nm, 10km, SR1
JDSU-CXFP-10G-5-1 - XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1550nm, 40km, IR2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-

The  JDSU-MTS5800-5812/P2 package includes:
TB/MTS5812 - MTS5800 Dual Port Chassis with 10G
C510GSONSDH - OC-192/STM-64 Interface
C510GELAN - 10GigE LAN Ethernet Interface
C510M1GE - 10M-1G Elec & 100M-1GE

Transceivers:
 JDSU-CXFP-10G-3-1 - XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1310nm, 10km, SR1
JDSU-CXFP-10G-5-1 - XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1550nm, 40km, IR2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
The  JDSU-MTS5800-5812/P3 package includes:
TB/MTS5812 - MTS5800 Dual Port Chassis with 10G
C510GSONSDH - OC-192/STM-64 Interface
C510GELAN - 10GigE LAN Ethernet Interface
C510M1GE - 10M-1G Elec & 100M-1GE
SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3 - Optics case, holds 6 SFPs & 3 XFPs

Transceiver:
 JDSU-CXFP-10G-3-1 - XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1310nm, 10km, SR1
JDSU-CXFP-10G-5-1 - XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1550nm, 40km, IR2

See also  JDSU-MTS6000A-C1004/STM64
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
1.6 " 8.4 " 6.7 " 9 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.