Home >> Products >> Hipots and Cable Testing
If you don't find what you're looking for, give us a call at 800.553.2255.
Hipots and Cable Testing


Associated Research, Inc.DescriptionAlso Available For Sale
  • ASR-3765
  • 5kV AC 6kV DC Hipot
  • ASR-3770
  • 5KV AC, 6KV DC Hipot & Insulation Resistance Tester
  • ASR-3780
  • 500VA AC Hipot Tester
  • ASR-7650
  • 0-5KV AC/DC Hipot & Dielectric AnalyzerUsed
  • ASR-7715
  • 20 KV AC Fully-Automated Dielectric Withstand Analyzer, AC Hipot
  • ASR-7720
  • 20KV DC Hipot
  • ASR-8106
  • 6-in-1 Electrical Safety Compliance AnalyzerUsed
  • ASR-8206
  • 6-in-1 Electrical Safety Compliance Analyzer
    Fluke Mfg Co, Inc.DescriptionAlso Available For Sale
  • FLU-DSP-FTA430S
  • Singlemode Fiber Adapter for DSP-4300
  • FLU-DSX-5000-CA
  • Versiv Cable Analyzer
  • FLU-DTX-1800
  • DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer
  • FLU-DTX-1800-EU
  • Cable Analyzer Europe Region 2 Language
  • FLU-DTX-1800-MFM2
  • DTX-1800 Multimode Fiber ModuleUsed
  • FLU-DTX-1800-SFM2
  • DTX-1800 Singlemode Fiber ModuleUsed
  • FLU-DTX-COAX
  • DTX Coax Cable Test Adapter for FLU-DTX-1800
  • FLU-DTX-GFM2
  • DTX Gigabit Fiber Module Set for FLU-DTX-1800
  • FLU-DTX-OTDR-KIT
  • DTX Compact OTDRUsed
  • FLU-DTX-PCU6S
  • DTX Series UTP Cat 6 Patch Cord Adapter SetUsed
  • FLU-NFB1-2
  • Fiber Test Kit LC/ST Adapters for FLU-DTX-1800
    High Voltage IncDescriptionAlso Available For Sale
  • HVI-ADL-1
  • Automatic Data Logger for HVI VLF TestersUsed
  • HVI-ALT-120-60CM
  • 120kV AC Aerial Lift & Bucket Truck Tester Hipot
  • HVI-DVR-150
  • High Voltage Divider 150kV AC/DC
  • HVI-PFT-1003CM
  • 100kV Portable AC Hipot Test Set
  • HVI-PFT-303CM
  • 30kV Portable AC Hipot Test Set
  • HVI-PFT-303CMF
  • 30kV Portable AC Hipot Test Set
  • HVI-PFT-503CM
  • 50kV Portable AC Hipot Test Set
  • HVI-PFT-503CMF
  • 50kV Portable AC Hipot Test Set
  • HVI-PTS-100
  • 100kV DC HipotUsed
  • HVI-PTS-130
  • 130kV DC Hipot
  • HVI-PTS-200
  • 200kV DC Hipot
  • HVI-PTS-37.5
  • 37.5kV DC Hipot
  • HVI-PTS-75
  • 75kV DC HipotUsed
  • HVI-PTS-75F5
  • DC Hipot 75kV 230V 50Hz International version
  • HVI-TDB-60
  • VLF Tan Delta Bridge Insulation Tester
  • HVI-VLF-12011CM
  • VLF Hipot 120kV ACUsed
  • HVI-VLF-25CM
  • VLF Hipot 25kV AC
  • HVI-VLF-28CM
  • VLF Hipot 28kV AC
  • HVI-VLF-34E
  • 34kV VLF AC Hipot
  • HVI-VLF-6022CM
  • VLF Hipot 60kV AC
    HV Diagnostics Inc.DescriptionAlso Available For Sale
  • HVD-HVA28-TD
  • 28KV AC VLF / 28KV DC HiPot Tester w/ Tan Delta
  • HVD-HVA30
  • 33KV AC VLF / 30KV DC HiPot Tester
  • HVD-HVA34
  • 34KV AC VLF / 34KV DC HiPot Tester
  • HVD-HVA60
  • 62KV AC VLF / 60KV DC HiPot Tester
  • HVD-TD-ADAPTER
  • Adapter Connector to Interface HVA30/34 with a TD60
  • HVD-TD30
  • Tan Delta Diagnostic Measurement System
  • HVD-TD60
  • Tan Delta Diagnostic Measurement System
    JDS UniphaseDescriptionAlso Available For Sale
  • JDSU-ELA10
  • Data Line AnalyzerUsed
    Keysight Technologies (formerly Agilent)DescriptionAlso Available For Sale
  • KT-N2595A-096
  • Rechargeable Battery Pack for Framescope Pro
  • KT-N2596A
  • AC Adapter for 120V - 220V
  • KT-N2597A-030
  • Dual Wavelength Multimode Fiber Smart Probe
  • KT-N2597A-040
  • Dual Wavelength Single Mode Fiber Smart Probe Kit
  • KT-N2600A
  • WireScope 350 Cable Tester Kit 100BaseT Coax 300MHz
  • KT-N2604A-101
  • Universal Link Probe for Cat 6 Testing
  • KT-N2605A-132
  • Softside Carry Case for AT Wirescope
  • KT-N2605A-135
  • Removable Battery Pack for Keysight Wirescope
  • KT-N2605A-137
  • 2-Way Talk Set Kit for use w Wirescope Pro, WS350, and FS350
  • KT-N2614A-001
  • WireMap Adaptor for use with KT-N2620A-001 FrameScope
  • KT-N2620A-001
  • FrameScope Pro Ethernet RFC2544Used
  • KT-N2640A-100
  • WireScope Pro Handheld Cat 6 Copper Test Kit
  • KT-N2640A-200
  • WireScope PRO Cat6A/7 Copper
  • KT-N2641A-080
  • Universal AC Adaptor, WireScope Pro
  • KT-N2641A-090
  • Replacement Accy Bundle for Wirescope Pro
  • KT-N2641A-095
  • 256MB USB Flash Drive for Wirescope Pro
  • KT-N2641A-134
  • Hard Carry/Transport Case for Wirescope Pro
  • KT-N2641A-135
  • Extreme Life Removable Li Ion Battery Pack
  • KT-N2641A-300
  • Class F Precision Calibration SmartProbe
  • KT-N2642A-130
  • WireScope Pro Handheld Cat 6 MM Fiber Test Kit
  • KT-N2642A-140
  • WireScope Pro Handheld Cat 6 SM Fiber Test Kit
  • KT-N2642A-230
  • Wirescope Pro Cat6A/7 Multimode
  • KT-N2642A-240
  • WIrescope Pro Cat 6A/7 Single mode
  • KT-N2643A-100
  • Wirescope Pro Cat6A/7 Upgrade License
  • KT-N2643A-150
  • WireScope Pro Handheld Cat 6 MM/SM Fiber Test Kit
  • KT-N2643A-250
  • WireScope Pro Handheld Cat 6A/7 MM/SM Fiber Test Kit
  • KT-N2644A-100
  • Cat-6A Universal Channel SmartProbe
  • KT-N2644A-107
  • GG45 & ARJ45 Class F Channel SmartProbe
  • KT-N2647SM-040
  • Singlemode Fiber SmartProbe Adapter
    MeggerDescriptionAlso Available For Sale
  • MGR-230315
  • 3 kV AC Hipot; 12.3 mA
  • MGR-230425
  • AC / DC Hipot Tester
  • MGR-230425-47
  • AC / DC Hipot Tester 50Hz 230V input
  • MGR-TDR2000
  • Cable Fault Locator TDRUsed
  • MGR-TDR900
  • Hand-Held Digital TDR
    QuadTechDescriptionAlso Available For Sale
  • QDT-GUARDIAN-1010
  • 5kV AC IR Hipot TesterUsed
    TektronixDescriptionAlso Available For Sale
  • TEK-1503C
  • Time Domain ReflectometerUsed


    Our knowledgeable Sales Staff is available to answer your questions about Hipots and Cable Testing & other test equipment.
    Call 800.553.2255 toll-free.