Home >> Products >> EXFO-FTB-1-S1
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

EXFO FTB-1-S1

Modular Test Platform Mainframe

 
browse
View Data Sheet PDF icon
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
EXFO-FTB-1-S1/023B-4/730-023B-04B SM OTDR w/pm
EXFO-FTB-1-S1/023B/OI/730-023B SM OTDR Module/IOLM & OTDR enabled
EXFO-FTB-1-S1/023B/OI/CM2/730-023B SM OTDR Module/IOLM & OTDR enabled/ConnectorMax2 (software)
EXFO-FTB-1-S1/023B/OI/FR2PLC/730-023B SM OTDR Module/IOLM & OTDR enabled/FastReporter2/Custom Offi
EXFO-FTB-1-S1/FR2PL/FastReporter2
EXFO-FTB-1-S1/Z1/023B-4/EA91/IOLM/OPM2/++
Catalog Description

EXFO FTB-1-S1

 EXFO-FTB-1-S1
Modular Test Platform Mainframe with 8Gig internal memory and a color
touchscreen.
                       
Addresses Applications:
* FTTx/MDU test challenges within PON networks
* Point-to-point (P2P) access network testing
* Metro/core network testing

OTDR Options:
2023B FTB-720-023B Singlemode OTDR module 1310/1550nm, 36/34dB (9/125um)
20023B4 FTB-720-023B-04B Singlemode OTDR module
Port 1: 1310/1550nm (SM), 36/34dB (9/125um)
Port 2: Filtered 1625nm, 34dB (9/125um) for live fiber testing

12CD FTB-720-12CD Multimode OTDR module 850/1300nm, 27/26dB
23B12CD FTB-720-12CD-23B Quad mode MM/SM OTDR Module:
Port 1: 850/1300nm (MM), 27/26dB (50/125um & 62.5/125um)
Port 2: 1310/1550nm (SM), 36/34dB (9/125um)

023B FTB-730-023B Singlemode OTDR Module 1310/1550nm, 39/37dB (9/125um)

023B-4 FTB-730-023B-04B Single mode OTDR with Filter 1625nm for live fiber
Port 1: Singlemode OTDR Module 1310/1550nm, 39/37dB (9/125um)
Port 2: Filtered 1625nm, 39 dB (9/125um) for live fiber testing
with in-line power meter (one broadband channel)

30236B FTB-730-236B SM OTDR Module 1310/1490/1550nm, 39/38/37dB (9/125um)



Applications:

iOLM Intelligent Optical Link Mapper:
Using an automated multipulse acquisition approach and advanced
algorithms, the iOLM is an OTDR-based application that delivers
detailed information on every element on the link, in a single
button operation-providing maximum intelligence and simplicity
for expert-level link characterization.


ConnectorMax2 - Fiber inspection probe analysis software:
Includes Viewer software
Connector pass/fail analysis
Allows to view and automatically analyze connector images
Reporting tool for report generation and documentation
Option for multifiber connector inspection and reporting


Options:
OI IOLM & OTDR enabled
CM ConnectorMax2 producutivity software.
FR2PLC Fast reporter 2 with customer office software

ER defined bundles:
Option Z1 contains:
023B-4 730-023B-04B SM OTDR w/pm
EA91 EA-EUI-91 APC/SC connectr
IOLM iOLM Link mapper software
OPM2 Dual Channel pwr meter
RF Add WiFI and Bluetooth
S2 Enhanced outdoor TFT
VPM3 VFL + PWR Mtr for mainframe
XMEM 16GB internal flash memory
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
7.5 " 9.94 " 2.63 " 10.5 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.