Home >> Products >> JDSU-FST2802-P7
 
Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) FST2802-P7
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) FST2802-P7

Gigabit Ethernet Test Set

 
browse
View Data Sheet PDF icon
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
JDSU-FST2802-P7 
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) FST2802-P7

The FST-2802 is a handheld Ethernet and IP services test instrument designed
to meet the needs of service providers for turning up and troubleshooting
these various services. The FST-2802 enables technicians to use one test set
to turn up services ranging from 10/100 Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet.

Includes 1000Mb/s single port Ethernet interface GBIC (SX,LX) 1550nm.

 JDSU-FST2802-P7 Package (sku# 2802-P7) contains:
2000-V6 - TestPad 2000 (Version 6) User Interface Module
2802-1GE - 1GigE Option
2802-DUAL - FST-2802 GigE Dual Port Mainframe for V6 UIM
2802-FE - 10/100 Mbps option
2802-VLAN - VLAN Testing option
AC-GBIC-SX (Qty. 2) - 1000BaseSX Multimode GBIC 850nm
AC-GBIC-LX (Qty. 2) - 1000BaseLX Singlemode GBIC 1310nm
Carrying Case, Power Cord and Power Adapter.
This package's GBICs are not upgradeable to Fibre Channel as they are not
allrate.

Connectors are SC
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
13.5 " 2.25 " 7.5 " 15 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.