Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS8000-E8126B
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000-E8126B

Singlemode OTDR Long Range Module 1310nm/1550nm 41dB/40dB

 
browse
View Data Sheet PDF icon
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
JDSU-MTS8000-E8126B 
JDSU-MTS8000-E8126B/APCFC/FC Universal APC Connectr
JDSU-MTS8000-E8126B/APCSC/SC Universal APC connectr
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000-E8126B

 JDSU-MTS8000-E8126B Singlemode OTDR Long Range Module 1310nm/1550nm 41dB/40dB

Dynamic range: 41dB/40dB
Pulse width: 5ns to 20us
Event dead zone: 0.65m
Attenuation dead zone: 2m
Splitter attenuation dead zone: 25m after a 15dB splitter loss

Requires  JDSU-MTS6000AV2 mainframe or MTS6000A with serial number greater than
10000.
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
1.26 " 8.38 " 4.88 " 5 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.