Home >> Products >> JDSU-MTS8000E-100GE
 
Other Configurations. Call our experienced Sales Staff.
 

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000E-100GE

100G/40G Transport Module CH040103 & 100GIGE Software CH100GE

 
browse
Part NumberIncluded Options
Rent/Lease   Buy Used
JDSU-MTS8000E-100GE/C1/OTU4/TB/CCFP-112G-3-4 CFP 100G/OTU4 Bulk Test Option/MTS8000E High pwr mf
MSRP: $145,699     Our USED Price: Call     
Catalog Description

Viavi Solutions (formerly JDSU) MTS8000E-100GE

 JDSU-MTS8000E-100GE

100G/40G Transport Module CH040103 & 100GIGE Software CH100GE


Applications:
Service activation and commissioning for Ethernet and OTN
Network troubleshooting
Application-driven service monitoring


 JDSU-MTS8000E-100GE test kit includes:

Option descriptions:

C1 CCFP-112G-3-4 CFP 112G OTU4 100Gbase-LR4 1310nm 4L LC
TB ETB8000EHP MTS8000 V2 Tester mainframe (preconfigured for high power)
OTU4 CHOTU4 OTU4 Bulk test option
LengthWidthHeightShip Wt 
10.5 " 12.8 " 3.6 " 25 lb  
    
N/A Currently not available for sale used
Need Configuration Assistance? Call our experienced Sales Staff.